Bandeau
CINECURE
L’actualité du cinéma sur RCF

CINECURE pas un blog mais le complément sur le web des émissions radio du même nom produites par Charles De Clercq pour la radio RCF en Belgique. Celui-ci est sensible aux émotions dont il se nourrit et aime analyser les rapport entre films et romans lorsque ceux-ci sont adaptés au cinéma.

BIFFF 2015 AWARDS
Ce dimanche 19 avril 2015
Article mis en ligne le 19 avril 2015

par Charles De Clercq
logo imprimer

The INTERNATIONAL JURY of the BIFFF 2015 represented by Richard Stanley, Andy Muschietti, Timo Vuorensola and Jonas Govaerts decided to award the following features :

 GOLDEN RAVEN

  • FRANKENSTEIN directed by Bernard Rose

 SILVER RAVEN

  • THE INFINITE MAN directed by Hugh Sullivan

 SILVER RAVEN

  • GOODNIGHT MOMMY directed by Veronika Franz and Severin Fiala

 SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE JURY

  • THE BLUE ELEPHANT directed by Marwan Hamed
    SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY
  • STARRY EYES directed by Dennis Widmyer

The EUROPEAN JURY of the BIFFF 2015 represented by Pierrette Baillot, Elli Mastorou, Claude Diouri, Matthieu Reynaert, Thierry De Coster and Thomas de Thier decided to award the following features :

 SILVER MELIES

  • ANOTHER FRONTIER directed by André Cruz Shiraiwa

 SPECIAL MENTION FOR THE ART DIRECTION

SHREW’S NEST directed by Juanfer Andres & Esteban Roel


The THRILLER JURY of the BIFFF 2015 represented by Barbara Abel, Sophie Flamand and Jean-Pierre Finotto decided to award the following feature :

  • LA ISLA MINIMA directed by Alberto Rodriguez

The 7th ORBIT JURY of the BIFFF 2015 represented by Eric De Staercke, Frédéric Jannin and Valentin Huvenne decided to award the following features :

 7th ORBIT AWARD

  • LIZA, THE FOX-FAIRY directed by Karoly Ujj-Meszaros

 SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

  • LELAND ORSER in FAULTS directed by Riley Stearns

 The PEGASUS AWARD, Prize of the Audience, goes to

  • LIZA, THE FOX-FAIRY directed by Karoly Ujj-Meszaros

 SHORT FILM COMPETITION

Grand Prize Michel Devillers and Silver Méliès :

  • La Dernière Porte au Sud by Sacha Feiner

Prize La Trois :

  • Le zombie au vélo by Christophe Bourdon

Prize of the Critics supported by UniverCiné  :

  • Le zombie au vélo by Christophe Bourdon

Prize BeTv :

  • Wien for life by Alidor Dolfing

Prize Fedex :

  • La valse mécanique by Julien Dykmans

Prize Sabam :

  • De vijver by Jeroen Dumoulein

Youth Prize :

  • Noct by Vincent Toujas

28th Body Painting Contest

  • 3rd prize : L’estampe Japonaise by Sophie Espinoza Regnaut
  • 2nd prize : Pop Art Lichtenstein by Anastasia Kostoglou
  • 1st prize and special mention for the originality : Lascaux by Marie Vanhelst

32nd Make – Up Contest Amateur

  • 3rd prize : Van Aken Emma
  • 2nd prize : Guyaux Dominique
  • 1st prize : Espalard Manon

32nd Make – Up Semi Pro

  • 3rd prize : De Bruyker Melissa
  • 2nd prize : Deneve Laeticia
  • 1st prize : Dewaels Viviane

32nd Make – Up FX

  • 3rd prize : Flores Rebecca
  • 2nd prize :Rose Gwendoline
  • 1st prize : Nicaisse Catherine




Plan du site Espace rédacteurs puce

RSS

2014-2017 © CINECURE - Tous droits réservés
Site réalisé sous SPIP
avec le squelette ESCAL-V3
Version : 3.87.57